Sunday, February 24, 2008


It wont look anything like this after Real 6 is done editing, so this is what you get until then

Saturday, February 23, 2008

Speech Therapy Video Shoot

Luckily we havent put everything were its supposed to go. My man Real 6 (Ronnie) straight set the stuff up in our living room...crazy!

Thursday, February 21, 2008


"NeMo I got some craazzyy ass shit for that crazzzzyy ass beat you sent me son!" - Busta Rhymes

this phone call made my year. If it wasn't for me being excited about the creation and distribution of IMAKEMADBEATS...i dont think there would be a reason to leave my home after that statement. Things like that still get me geeked. Music, I love it.

So yeah...what im about to put up here wont be up for long... real exclusive footage..catch it while you can. Now I'll see who is really sleeping.

Butta Verses has been up for a minute...and we been knockin out some craziness at Quad...hmmm...u know what...i dont wanna say much this time. I might spoil it, and i dont wanna do that.

In random Other News....last night i got a chance to work with the singer who sang "One More Time" for Daft Punk at Quad...and wow....what an experience that was man. Talk about your eccentric people....
Auto Tune at its greatest...and thats all i will say on that:)

Wednesday, February 13, 2008

Several Updates....Butta Verses, Black Milk, OSOTS Tour...and more...

This is the view from my living room on to Fulton was snowing hardcore...i still went out to get the pina colada slushee. Real G's, fam.

Yeah its been a while since i've updated my blog, and there is a reason for that. I've been swamped with finishing a lot of things, one of the main things is IMAKEMADBEATS. Next tuesday, before Akrobatik's album release show in NYC, Black Milk and Butta Verses will be recording the lead single at Quad Studios. Looking forward to that:)

We have more official dates for the OSOTS tour....

March 31: Tallahasse
April 2nd: Jacksonville
April 3rd: Ft Lauderdale

and more to come.

I've been mixing an album for Shinobi Stalin and mixing for several other people. I'm finally comfortable the new crib in BK, gettin used to the neighbors, furniture, and all that.
My cousin Dominic is leaving back for England today. He was here for a week or so in Nov, and came back in Jan for a month. I guarantee you will here his name again.

Butta Verses is coming to NY today and will be here for a couple of weeks, who knows what will come outta that....stay on the lookout.